Food Ingredient

  • Organic Stevioside Powder For Sugar Alternatives

    Organic Stevioside Powder For Sugar Alternatives

    Specification: Extract with active ingredients or by ratio
    Certificates: NOP & EU Organic; BRC; ISO22000; Kosher; Halal; HACCP Annual supply capacity: More than 80000 tons
    Application: Applied in the food field as a non-calorie food sweetener; beverage, liquor, meat, dairy products; Functional food.

  • Natural Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin Powder

    Natural Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin Powder

    Botanical Source: Mulberry Leaf or other plants
    Another Name: Sodium Copper Chlorophyll, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin
    Appearance: Dark green powder, odorless or slightly smelly
    Purity: 95%( E1%1cm 405nm)
    Features: No Additives, No Preservatives, No GMOs, No Artificial Colors
    Application: Food Addiction, Cosmetics, Medical Applications, Healthcare supplements, Food pigment, etc.

  • Organic Red Yeast Rice Extract

    Organic Red Yeast Rice Extract

    Appearance: Red to dark -red powder
    Latin Name: Monascus purpureus
    Other Names: Red Yeast Rice, Red Kojic Rice, Red Koji, Fermented Rice, etc.
    Certifications:ISO22000; Halal; NON-GMO Certification, USDA and EU organic certificate
    Particle Size: 100% pass through 80 mesh sieve
    Features: No Additives, No Preservatives, No GMOs, No Artificial Colors
    Application: Food production, beverage, pharmaceutical, cosmetics, etc.

  • Blue Butterfly Pea Flower Extract Blue Color

    Blue Butterfly Pea Flower Extract Blue Color

    Latin Name: Clitoria ternatea L.
    Specification: Food Grade, Cosmetics Grade
    Certificates: ISO22000; Halal; NON-GMO Certification, USDA and EU organic certificate
    Application: Natural Blue Color, Pharmaceutical, Cosmetics, foods&Beverages,and Health Care Products

  • Pure Organic Curcumin Powder

    Pure Organic Curcumin Powder

    Latin Name: Curcuma longa L.
    Specification:
    Total Curcuminoids ‚Č•95.0%
    Curcumin:70%-80%
    Demthoxycurcumin:15%-25%
    Bisdemethoxycurcumin: 2.5%-6.5%
    Certificates:NOP & EU Organic; BRC; ISO22000; Kosher; Halal; HACCP
    Application: natural food pigment and natural food preservative; skincare products: as a popular ingredient for dietary supplements.

  • Marigold Extract Yellow Pigment

    Marigold Extract Yellow Pigment

    Latin Name: Tagetes erecta L.
    Specification: 5% 10% 20% 50% 80% zeaxanthin and lutein
    Certificate: BRC; ISO22000; Kosher; Halal; HACCP
    Features: Rich of yellow pigment without pollution.
    Application: Food, feed, medicine and other food industry and chemical industry; an indispensable additive in industrial and agricultural production

  • Hibiscus Flower Extract Powder

    Hibiscus Flower Extract Powder

    Botanical Source: Roselle extract
    Latin Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa L.
    Active ingredient: Anthocyanin, Anthocyanidins, Polyphenol etc.
    Specification: 10%-20% Anthocyanidins; 20:1;10:1; 5:1
    Application: Food &Beverages; Nutraceuticals &Dietary Supplements; Cosmetics&Skincare; Pharmaceuticals ; Animal Feed &Pet Food Industry